Election Watch

Promoting democracy in Namibia

You are here

Swapo party list for 2009 National Assembly elections

1. Hage Geingob (Vice-President)
2. Pendukeni Iivula-Ithana (Secretary General)
3. Nangolo Mbumba (Deputy Secretary General)
4. Jerry Ekandjo
5. Utoni Nujoma
6. Alpheus Naruseb
7. Abraham Iyambo
8. Petrina Haingura
9. Richard Nchabi Kamwi
10. Kazenambo Kazenambo
11. Joel Kaapanda
12. Erkki Nghimtina
13. John Mutorwa
14. Nahas Angula
15. Tjekero Tweya
16. Petrus Iilonga
17. Theo-Ben Gurirab
18.Immanuel Ngatjizeko
19. Pohamba Shifeta
20. Elia Kaiyamo
21. Albert Kawana
22. Benhard Esau
23. Doreen Sioka
24. Saara Kuugongelwa-Amadhila (President’s list)
25. Paulus Kapia
26. Charles Namholo (President’s list)
27. Peya Mushelenga
28. Alpheus Muheua (President’s list)
29. Loide Kasingo
30. Priscilla Beukes (President’s list)
31.Erastus Uutoni
32. Billy Mwaningange (President’s list)
33.Marco Hausiku
34. Lucia Witbooi (President’s list)
35. Muharukua Angelika
36. Auguste Xoagus (President’s list)
37. Chief Samuel Ankama
38. Uahekua Herunga (President’s list)
39. Rosalia Nghidinwa
40. Willem Isaack (President’s list)
41. Nickey Iyambo
42. Sylvia Makgone (President’s list)
43. David Namwandi
44. Piet van der Walt
45. Lempy Lucas
46. Isak Katali
47. Tommy Nambahu
48. Elifas Dingara
49.Festus Ueitele
50. Juliet Kavetuna
51. Moses Amweelo
52. Evelyn Nawases-Taeyele
53. Alexia Manombe-Ncube
54. Ben Amathila
55. Netumbo Nandi-Ndaitwah
56. Lucia Basson
57.Raphael Dinyando
58. Royal /Ui /O /Oo
59. Teopolina Mushelenge
60.Otto Ipinge
61. Becky Ndjoze-Ojo
62. Sylvia Kandanga-Sheetekela
63. Marlene Mungunda
64. Korbian Viscaya Amutenya
65. Victor Simunja
66. David Namalenga
67. Willem Konjore
68. Sussy Gideon
69. Paul Smith
70. Helmut Angula
71. Ida Hoffman
72. Hansina Christiaan

© 2017 Election Watch

Election Watch is a project of the Institute for Public Policy Research in Windhoek, Namibia. Election Watch is funded by the European Union and the Canadian Fund for Local Initiatives.