Election Watch

Promoting democracy in Namibia

You are here

Party Lists

Nudo of Namibia National Assembly party list 2014

1 Asser Mbai - President 

2 Meundju Jahanika - Secretary General 

3 Utjiua Muinjangue - Women’s League 

4 Suvisee Owen Tjiramba Hijaupindi - Youth League 

5 Hariki Maundu - National Chairman
6 Addy Riruako - Member of Parliament 

7 Ester Kake 

8 Uaraa Uapingene 

9 Vetondisa Tjijenda 

10 Kavendjii Tjahuha 

11 Elias Amukongo (Ruacana) 

12 Steve Zakaapi (Aminius) 

13 Ronny Mbai (Okakarara) 

14 Erica Ndjitaviua (Erongo) 

15 Mbamana Tuamunika (Katutura Central) 

16. Ben Kamuzeri (Gobabis) 

17. Chris Katjivive (Otjiwarongo) 

18. Ebenesia Kavara (John Pandeni) 

19. Puumue Uazukuani (Otjinene) 

20. Hanz Undjee Kandjii (Tsumkwe) 

21. General Uapiruka Papama (Samora Machel) 

22. Kanjoo Mbapupua (Epukiro) 

23. Uvaruraije Rukambe (Khomasdal North) 

24. Godfriedine Kasiringua (Whk West) 

25. Gretchen Boois 

26. Usiel Mumbango 

27. Afas Kangootui 

28. Koos Kauta 

29. Christoph Mariana 

30. Angeline Kaendo 

31. Sagaria Komeheke 

32. Elias Nderura 

33. Libert Swartz 

34. Ruben Tjaveondja 

35. Otniel Mbaeva 

36. Lydia Kuhanga
37 Vehonga Kaijere 

38 Dirk Tubatiye 

39 Japiavi Mbinge 

40. Tumbee Kariazu 

41 Kanguana Muatjetjeja 

42 Daniel Maekopo 

43 Dawid Tjiposa 

44 Elia Kandjii 

45 Florence Hoveka 

46 Jogbeth Kahorongo 

47 Kaaree Mupia 

48 Mberirua 

49 Ivondia Njembo 

50 Patrick Shoro 

51 P K Kazongominja 

52 O Tumbuu 

53. Chamilla Kaaheke 

54 Juda Hangero 

55 Rada Tjazirapi 

56 Piet Katjiku 

57 Zuvee Marenga 

58 Uaanavi Ripunda 

59 Ben Kaenandjamo 

60 Kaaree Mupia 

61 Chelboy Siririka 

62 Isando Kavari 

63 Boas Tjingaete 

64 Kasi Mumbango 

65 Mitiri Tjipuna 

67 Bianca Kauaaka 

68 KakeTjano 

69 Elia Kandetu 

70 Anja Kapuire 

71 Anna Tonda 

72 Avihe Kauuova 

73 Ivonne Murorua 

74 Tjiratjiza Kauaaka 

75 Lisone Kaatura 

76 Thola Mootseng 

77 Pastor H Kandjii 

78 Willem Nossob 

79 Octavia Maharero 

80 Robiat Kazekondjo 

81 Dorkas Katjimune 

82 Manfred Mbinda 

83 Joel Kauami 

84 Simon Kauaaka 

85 Lesley Kauandara 

86 Juda Kuhepa Hangero 

87 Josaphat Kangumba 

88 Nambee Upendura 

89 Pepetua Kavetutjo 

90 Urimombindu Mupia 

91 ChollaTjitaura 

92 Christof Mumbango 

93 Luminiter Tjiueza 

94 Richardt Kakujaha 

95 Naftaline Kahengava 

96 Lilian Kandjii

The DTA's party list for the 2014 National Assembly elections:

1. McHenry Venaani
2. Jennifer Van den Heever
3. Vipuakuje Muharukua
4. Elma Dienda
5. Nicolaas Albertus Smit
6. Samuel Petrus Cloete
7. Rosa Mbinge
8. Reinhilde Kudumo
9. Manuel Ngaringombe
10. Linus Tobias
11. Paul Thataone
12. Immanuel Auxamub
13. Charles Pieter
14. Ilme Schneider
15. Lascan Munalula Sikosi
16. Benson Katjirijova
17. Pontius Anthindi
18. Kieran Eiman Hayward
19. Alfred Chilinda
20. Gert Xace !Nais
21. Lorraine Weyers
22. Paulus Wimmerth
23. Ignatius Zemba 24. Albert Kandjii
25. Christina Izaaks
26. Fred Waluka
27. Tjimutambi Kuuoko
28. Agathus Antanga
29. Kanoo Tjiteere
30. Peter Dirks
31. Regina Kuhlman
32. Salomon Tjipura
33. Elizabeth Kamboua
34. Bartholomeus Rooi
35. Gotlob Katjirua
36. Katrina Benz
37. Duludi Ndjiharine
38. Cyprian Muyenga
39. Arrie Steenkamp
40. Ester Kazongari
41. Daphne Siyongo
42. Uschi Katjina
43. Felecia Motinga
44. Mary Jane Tjingaete
45. Hidipo Hamata
46. Ludwig Thipungu
47. Rev Ueutjerevi Ngunaihe
48. Peter Dishara
49. Sara Izaaks
50. Boniface Kashera
51. Celilie Kamali
52. Asser Vincent
53. Mina Rooi
54. Edith Haslund
55. Fridolina Batista
56. Josef Udigeng
57. Jefta Imene
58. Loide Kamali
59. Julius Moongo
60. Garson Mbatemua
61. Kalista Weskop
62. Vries Renate
63. Chrisophina Andreas
64. Kasita Mburura
65. Give Gaingob
66. Maria Munepapa
67. Joseph Swartbooi
68. Maani Chris Muketela
69. Rudolph Skeyer
70. Elsie Puuahee
71. Fransiska Viskeya
72. Simon Adriano
73. Kazana Hikombo
74. Charles Simbolile Muwana
75. Shami Shami
76. Anneke Masika Naita
77. Chris Viatuka
78. Phillipus Teopolina
79. Julia Namupala
80. Shefeni Klika
81. Shihepo Ndamonoghenda
82. Timotheus Kasindereki
83. Victoria Haidongo
84. Vakamuina Kamutuezu
85. Ignatius Shidele
86. Araes Agnes
87. Ananias Lotto
88. Diana Matheus Sophia
89. Grace Simumba
90. Sana Stella Swartbooi
91. Scholastic Iiyambo
92. Samantha Uahanaua
93. Gomes Kayongo
94. Paul Sem Kateta
95. Loide Hamuyoslo
96. Amalia Mushishanga

APP 2014 Elections National Assembly List

SURNAME NAME GENDER 


1 SHIXWAMENI IGNATIUS NKOTONGO MALE 

2 NAUYOMA REINHOLD MADALA MALE 

3 KAMUTALI MARIA FEMALE

4 HAIVERA MARCELIUS MALE 

5 NAKATANA LENA FEMALE

6 WAKUDUMO MATHEWS MALE 

7 FORD MILDRED FEMALE 

8 GRUNDELING FRED MALE

9 BRENDEL MARISKA FEMALE 

10 KUTENDA PANKRATIUS MALE

11 MALIMA SARAH FEMALE 

12 SHIKUAMBI LAZARUS MALE 

13 STEENKAMP PETRONELLA FEMALE 

14 GENDE ALOYS MALE 

15 KAYAMBU MARIA FEMALE 

16 STRAUSS JOHANNES MALE 

17 SIMPSON PEGGY FEMALE 

18 GORASEB MARIUS MALE 

19 SIKUKUTU CECILIA FEMALE 

20 WAKUDUMO BEN MALE 

21 HENGA ANNASTACIA FEMALE 

22 SIMATA MIKE MALE 

23 GOASES CHRISTIANNA FEMALE

24 SADWERE GIDEON MALE 

25 NDJAMI MASANDU FEMALE 

26 SHIKERETE S K MALE 

27 MWILIMA NOREEN FEMALE

28 KUSHONYA JOHANNES MALE

29 NYAMBE ANNA MARIA FEMALE 

30 NDEMBERE M C MALE

31 ANDREAS EVELINE FEMALE 

32 SINTUNGU MARKUS MALE 

33 FISCH HENRIETT FEMALE 

34 SINDIMBA LADISLAUS MALE 

35 KAHEMBE EMMA FEMALE 
3
6 MURIRUA VINOMAANDERO MALE
37 NDUMBA ANNASTACIA FEMALE 

38 KUDUMO GASIA MALE

39 SORESES ANTONETTE FEMALE

40 MANGA THIMOTEUS MALE 

41 EISES IRENE FEMALE 

42 NTJAVI NORBERT MALE 

43 NSHAVI MARIA FEMALE

44 HAUSIKU MEISOLF MALE 

45 MARENGA REMEMBER FEMALE 

46 SIREMO ALEX MALE

47 MBANGA MWALE FEMALE 

48 N!ANI RICHARD KXAO MALE 

49 MANGUNDU REINHILDE FEMALE 

50 MUSOLE CARLOS MALE 

51 GEISES LYDIA FEMALE 

52 NANDA JOHANNES MALE 

53 MOSES NDEUMUNA FEMALE 

54 MWILIMA DAVID MALE

55 DOMINGA SIMBUNDI FEMALE 

56 KAVERA PHILLIP MALE

57 GARISES ROSELINE FEMALE 

58 HAUSIKU M N MALE

59 KANGUMBE ANNETJIE FEMALE 

60 MATEUS ALFEUS MALE

61 KHAMISE HELVY FEMALE 

62 NGUNDI BONIFATIUS MALE

63 AMSES LUZAN FEMALE 

64 IIYELA ABIATAR MALE 

65 HASES MARTHA FEMALE

66 HOMSEB J J MALE

67 MUKUNGA STEPHANIA FEMALE 

68 MUTEMWA C MALE

69 MUKENA CRESENTIA FEMALE 

70 GODIBEB FRANSISCUS MALE

71 NDUMBA EMILIE FEMALE 

72 HANSEN JAMES MALE

RDP Electoral College, September 20 2014 Results:
National Assembly party list:
1 Hidipo Hamutenya

2 Steve Bezuidenhout 

3 Mike Kavekotora

4 Agnes Limbo

5 Heiko Lucks

6 Miriam Hamutenya 

7 Peter Naholo 

8 Kandy Nehova 

9 Anton von Wietersheim 

10 Nic Kruger 

11 Kennedy Hiskia Shekupakela 

12 Monika von Wietersheim 

13 Jeremiah Nambinga 

14 Magnus Nangombe 

15 Monica Nambelela 

16 Libolly Haufiku 

17 Michaela Hubschle 

18 Asser Naumbabale H. Sheuyange 

19 Vilho Shimwooshili 

20 Imms Shikongo

21 Louis Diergaardt 

22 Elizabeth Kambinda 

23 Sacky Amenya 

24 Martha Hendjala 

25 Brunhilde Cornelius

26 Nghiningilwandubo Kashume

27 Fllemon Kanime

28 Penda Quava Nangolo 

29 Claudia Namises 

30 Eino Heelu 

31 Judy Meleki 

32 Kondja Nghihalwa 

33 Metumo Nghimwena 

34 Thomas Ndiwakalunga 

35 Ndapewa Nghipandulwa 

36 Johanna Dilu 

37 Ekonia Kamati 

38 Kavemunu Tjikuzu-Veii 

39 Kaino Ndamanomhata 

40 Rudolf Kamburona

41 Anna Diergaardt

42 Selma Shilongo 

43 Lucia Hamutenya 

44 Hannelorre Katuuo 

45 Walter H. Barken Ndakondja

46 Julia Campbell

47 Shapua Kaukungua 

48 Gideon Kaulinge 

49 Cornelius Jansen 

50 Kela Hamutenya

51 Augustus Unoovene 

52 Timotheus Hafeni Shikongo 

53 Josua Nghishiikoh

54 Theopolina Ndilokelwa Shatilwe

55 Reinholdt (KB Shiningombwa)

56 Joshua Dineinge Sheya 

57 Niklaas Dawson 

58 Claudia Mbura

59 Ellen Musialela 

60 Maria Kambunga 

61 Erica Maasdorp

62 Immanuel Shikukumwa Shikukumwa

63 Kamunyengo Shilongo 

64 Lister Sabuta

65 John S. Nghishekwa 

66 Ismael Shailemo 

67 Rauha Nghihalwa 

68 Moses Hengobe

69 Nathan Kapofi 

70 Victoria Haihambo 

71 Pakla Petrus 

72 Corinne Poulton 

73 Joseph Nangolo 

74 Salomon Rooi 

75 Martha Mupetami

76 Helvi Shilongo 

77 Hafeni Mekondjo Jeremia (Winter)

78 Annalise !Garas 

79 Uazombombo Veseevete 

80 Rosalia Ndamanomhata 

81 Priskilla Kambode 

82 Nelao Kautwima 

83 Rebekka Kefas 

84 Christiaan Nguherimo 

85 Tartisius Gaeseb

86 Seth Manga

87 Justine Iitolwa 

88 Willem M. Stephanus 

89 Johannes Keister 

90 Cecil Nguvauva 

91 Valde Namhunya 

92 Simon Jantze

93 Amon Mutjiuee Kapi

94 Jakobus Uirab 

95 Pauline Shampapi

96 Anthony Kaputuatza

1. Nangolo Mbumba (Secretary General)
2. Laura McLeod (Deputy Secretary General)
3. Pohamba Shifeta
4. Agnes Kafula
5. Sebastian Karupu
6. Lucia Iipumbu
7. Bernard Esau
8. Priscilla Beukes
9. Tjekero Tweya
10. Lucia Witbooi
11. Charles Namoloh
12. Netumbo Nandi-Ndaitwah
13. Veikko Nekundi
14. Johanna Kandjimi
15. John Mutorwa
16. Alexia Manombe-Ncube
17. Alfeus !Naruseb
18. Doreen Sioka
19. Natangwe Iithete
20. Sophia Shaningwa
21. Tom Alweendo (President's nomination)
22. Juliet Kavetuna
23. Calle Schlettwein
24. Christine //Hoebes (President's nomination)
25. Erastus Utoni
26. Sylvia Makgone
27. Engel Nawatiseb (President's nomination)
28. Agnes Tjongarero
29. Nicky Iyambo
30. Anna Shiweda (President's nomination)
31. Asser Kapere
32. Lidwina Shapwa
33. Frans Kapofi (President's nomination)
34. Ndilipo Namupala
35. Peter Katjavivi
36. Maureen Hinda-Mbaziira (President's nomination)
37. Pieter van der Walt
38. Aino Kapewangolo
39. Hamunyera Hambyuka (President's nomination)
40. Saara Kuugongelwa-Amadhila
41. Penda Ya Ndakolo
42. Bernadette Jagger (President's nomination)
43. Erkki Nghimtina
44. Lucia Nghaamwa
45. Sankwasa James Sankwasa (President's nomination)
46. Kornelia Shilunga
47. Sakeus Shanghala
48. Anna Hipondoka (President's nomination)
49. Leon Jooste
50. Priscilla Kavita
51. Stanley Simataa
52. Rebecca Iipinge
53. Derek Klazen
54. Sophia Swartz
55. Usko Nghaamwa
56. Itah Kandji-Murangi
57. Immanuel Ngatjizeko
58. Eveline Taeyele-Nawases
59. Samuel Chief Ankara
60. Becky Ndjoze-Ojo
61. Tommy Nambahu
62. Annakletha Sikerete
63. /Ui/o/oo Royal
64. Faustina Caleb
65. Alpheus Muheua
66. Emilia Amupewa
67. Daniel Kashikola
68. Margaret Mahoto
69. Billy Mwaningange
70. Marina Kandumbu
71. Utoni Nujoma
72. Loide Kasingo
73. Peya Mushelenga
74. Norah Munsu
75. Bernardus Swartbooi
76. Ida Hoffman
77. Leevi Katoma
78. Loide Shinavene
79. Gothard Kasuto
80. Katrina Hanse-Himarwa
81. Jerry Ekandjo
82. Paula Kooper
83. Elifas Dingara
84. Martha Namundjebo-Tilahun
85. Joel Kaapanda
86. Pendukeni Iivula-Ithana
87. Festus Marenga
88. Wilburga Katamelo
89. David Namwandi
90. Margareth Mensah-Williams
91. Phillipus Heita
92. Mary Masule
93. Elia Kaiyamo
94. Eunice Iipinge
95. Isak Katali
96. Angelika Muharukua

1. Chief Frans Migub /Goagoseb
2. Joseph Kauandenge
3. Benjamin Jagger
4. Maria Lourence
5. Gustav Hengari
6. David Klaas Eiseb
7. Don Kuzatjike
8. Josef Mberira
9. Kennedy Uetujandja Kauuova
10. Adries Bezuidenhout
11. Memory Hipondoka
12. Josua Hange
13. Charlien Hoko
14. Jowy Makono
15. Zebald Kaunatjike
16. Nelson Tjerivanga
17. Ernst Gariseb
18. Stephanus Awarab
19. Kennedy Kutako
20. Iherikua Katjinyaa
21. Getrude Uiras
22. Tina Swartbooi
23. Petrus Doeseb
24. Ehrenfriede Tjikundisa
25. Marichen Naris

1. Mudge Henk
2. Gowases Clara
3. Walubita Zoom
4. Hochobes Celeste
5. Jansen Gert
6. Butkes Adelheid
7. Steel-Botes Quinton
8. Conradie Kefas
9. Raymund Daniel
10. Tjiueza Hilde
11. Coetie Rudolf
12. Mungunda Florensie
13. Gariseb Bobby
14. Isaaks Elfriede
15. Isaaks Christoffel
16. Dreyer Rosalyn
17. Karstens Susarah
18. Naruseb Frederik
19. Vries Ella
20. Apokolo Alfred
21. Losper Irene
22. Barnard Gideon
23. Kalipa Emily
24. Simbungu Raino
25. Katiti Belinda
26. Coetzee Josef
27. Garoës Elizabeth
28. Teister Johannes
29. De Koe Fransiska
30. Meroro Dawid
31. Tities Correti
32. Damaseb Wilson
33. Steenkamp Ursula
34. Matende Vaino
35. Fest Christelle
36. Muriani Amon
37. Mazinza Florida
38. Haragaeb Petrus
39. Gorases Sarah
40. Karstens Danie
41. Tshabalala Rebeka
42. Muzimisa Roster
43. Richter Willemina
44. Dirkse Andries
45. Oabilwe Ndemina
46. Neib Christiaan
47. Diergaardt Chrissie
48. Marcado Costa
49. Geingos Juliana
50. Mbuende Martin
51. Ogeib Elretha
52. Rudath James
53. Uris Talitha
54. Marais Attie
55. Routh Wilma
56.Goliath Paul
57. Urikos Magda
58. Kamure Abraham
59. Lubilo Esther
60. Haragaeb Rudolf
61. Links Hendrika
62. Simwanza Adams
63. Hoffmann Diana Lydia
64. Maviaro Mathews
65. Eberenz Farrah Dibah
66. Somaeb Immanuel
67. Petersen Johanna
68. Aribeb Ananias
69. Beukes Christina
70. Naibab Leslie
71. Moloboka Viona
72. Eichas Magdelena

1. Martin Lukato
2. Sonnety Muhau
3. Jerome Tuwelo
4. Edith Lukato
5. Stephens Smith
6. Patricia Sitali
7. Ronny Gebriel
8. Wendy Munangisa
9. Ferenando Bohitile
10. Magarietha Fredricks
11. Morgan Springbok
12. Agnes Mupengu
13. Anton Paulus
14. Concette Garases
15. Edwin Mbala
16. Edinah Makabi
17. Egnetius Rukoro
18. Prima Tubazakisa
19. Hasting Siambango
20. Anna Simiasa
21. Johnes van Wyk
22. Malilo Mukendwa
23. Willem Steenkamp
24. Namasiku Kaani
25. Ndjoze Unavi
26. Rachel Lwamayemo
27. Matebele Kambole
28. Idah Masuku
29. Alecius Linyando
30. Beauty Kafulo
31. Ben Munyandi
32. Grave van Wyk
33. Hoster Mukuni
34. Judith Mulonga
35. Andrias Muuna
36. Beauty Lyakuwa
37. Handriks Mudala
38. Anamarie Doemas
39. Albius Maketo
40. Brisco Malunge
41. Ben Lesetlhe
42. Mwaka Musialela
43. Elvis Malambo
44. Memory Katangu
45. Tjaka Kauta
46. Anita Farrow
47. Bernert Sinala
48. Norah Kelezo
49. Sylon Sibiho
50. Liyeto Libanda
51. Chrio Kaole
52. Doscar Milunga
53. Patrick Mushaukwa
54. Alphncina Naha
55. Chris Sipiho
56. Beauty Simata
57. Stephanes Sakuwa
58. Maria Hamukwaya
59. Studden Mazozi
60. Clarinah Masuka
61. Austin Zikabu
62. Gloria Mwiya
63. Euster Lwamayemo
64. Violet Lukato
65. Justins Sikendwa
66. Isabel Tubahindile
67. Victor Lukato
68. Iness Maezi
69. Fricky Akumo
70. Betty Siluka
71. Benard Longwani
72. Linda Kambwene

1. Salomon David Isaacs
2. Irene Margaret Laberloth
3. Adam Isaak
4. Caroline Wilhelmina Arendse
5. Timotheus Jacobus Apel Pieter
6. Dorethea Mouton
7. David Swaartbooi
8. Fransisca Maria Davids
9. Daniel Schimdt
10. Maria Paulina Hanse
11. Paul Lukas Simon
12. Ernst Willem Anderson
13. Maria April
14. Adam Johannes Baisako
15. Paul Dawid Thomas
16. Anna Casandra Rieth
17. Salomon Fleermuys
18. Irmgard !Karab
19. Joseph Willie Matroos
20. Maria Muzorongondo
21. Frans Bartholomeus Witbooi
22. Hanna Katrina Blockstaan
23. Gabriel Jacobs
24. Frederika Kooper
25. Laurentuis Hatzkin
26. Dawie Elvies Berendt
27. Maureen Matheus
28. August Isaak
29. Jan Isak Karab
30. Abraham Katjikuru
31. Ida Anthea Doeseb
32. Magrietha Ganases
33. Willemina Richter
34. Andries Blockstaan
35. Sara Kok
36. Moses Vries
37. Willem Eiseb
38. Charmaine Fredericks
39. Zelfried Tiboth
40. Dawid Dreyer
41. Abraham Boois

1. Ben Ulenga
2. Elma Dienda (Ms)
3. Natjirikasorua Tjirera
4. Innocentia Mokomele (Ms)
5. Tsudao Gurirab
6. Nelago Kondombolo (Ms)
7. Alfred Chilinda
8. Rosa Namises (Ms)
9. Arnold Losper
10. Gretchen Boois (Ms)
11. Ben Kapi
12. Kaveri Kavari (Ms)
13. Renier Van Zyl
14. Belinda Kamberipa (Ms)
15. Stephen Medengi
16. Hettie Lenhardt (Ms)
17. Kalimbo Iipumbu
18. Laurencia !Haoses (Ms)
19. John Tjiuongua
20. Ester Petrus (Ms)
21. Jefta Tjozongoro
22. Hermien Brand (Ms)
23. Uno Hengari
24. Rebekka Mckay (Ms)
25. Titus Boois
26. Kahunda Mzunda (Ms)
27. Joshua Nghiishiko
28. Wilhemina Kahuika (Ms)
29. Boas Mwapopi
30. Albertina Cloete (Ms)
31. Abraham Ndumbu
32. Anita Tjimanamuinjo (Ms)
33. Joseph Amadhila
34. Cecilia Ugelwi (Ms)
35. Rainholdt !Hoaeb
36. Beatrice Simasiku (Ms)
37. Mathias Munango
38. Veronica Neidel (Ms)
39. Saddy Kandovazu
40. Elizabeth Coetzee (Ms)
41. Jordaan Shaanika
42. Elsoline Kavetuna (Ms)
43. Ina Gouws
44. Moreen Muller (Ms)
45. Ben Gawiseb
46. Luisiana Nuses (Ms)
47. Simon Vlees
48. Mbidi Itaveleni (Ms)
49. Rudolf Dausab
50. Ivonne Goeieman (Ms)
51. Peter de Villiers
52. Ester Nghiuamanu (Ms)
53. Patrick Chali
54. Anastasia Guios (Ms)
55. Hendrick Kapukare
56. Cecilia Kativa (Ms)
57. Shouougulu Staphanus
58. Magret Simone (Ms)
59. Celestinus Sikerete
60. Blondi Tsuses (Ms)
61. Martin Mutinga
62. Lucia Isaacks (Ms)
63. J.T Coleman
64. Valencia Salomon (Ms)
65. Hennock Haindongo
66. Fridolina Batista (Ms)
67. Steve Konjore
68. Estell Hein (Ms)
69. Bernard Namita
70. R. Geirises (Ms)
71. Sakaria Teofelus
72. Lloyd Simata (Ms)

1. Chief Kuaima Riruako
2. A.R Tjihuiko
3. Addy Riruako
4. Utjiua Muinjangue
5. Sam Kauapirura
6. Kambanda Veii
7. Usiël Tjijenda
8. Jonathan Katjimune
9. Hariki Maundu
10. Anna Ntonda
11. Mbamunondjamo Kaahangoro
12. Uahimisa Kaapehi
13. Ester Kake
14. Patrick Shoro
15. Aldrine Haluzibi Mahulilo
16. Collin Boois
17. Obrien Liwela
18. Isando Kavari
19. V.T Mungendje
20. Vehonga Kaijere
21. Meundju Jahanika
22. J. Kataleko
23. T.B. Uahongora
24. Daphne Siyongo
25. Janee Mujahere
26. Patricia Mberirua
27. Theo Ngujapeua
28. Okeri Uakurama
29. Godfriendine N. Kasiringua
30. Gloria Zatjirua
31. Moses Ngeama
32. Raphael Uhongora
33. Ruth Venaani Katjatenja
34. Mary M. Mwakamui
35. Eslon H. Uzera
36. Ruth Kanguatjivi
37. Olga Kapukare
38. Matheus Mushambe
39. A.S. Kangootui
40. Frans Mwamo
41. Usiël Nguarambuka
42. Dirk Z. Tubatiye
43. Verikenda Rukoro
44. Laste Pro Ngueumenga
45. Kateina Santos
46. Sam Kapukare
47. Karutjindo Katjiri
48. Dawid Tjiposa
49. Lucrecia Kongoro
50. Aquilla Tjiriange
51. Maria Kandorozu
52. Benway Ketjijere
53. S.K Handura
54. S.H. Kamuhinandira
55. C.U. Havarua
56. Nehemia Kaatura
57. Irena Tjindandi
58. Hitjevi Kasuto
59. Arch Billy Katjatenja
60. Hilde Katjiruru
61. Ngajozikue Kotjipati
62. Japiavi Mbinge
63. Thikindo Muhunguko
64. P. Hukununa
65. Ingrid Jansen
66. Lefa Mundjindjiri
67. Elisa Kandetu
68. Eliphas Tjaondjo
69. Libertus Mbaumba
70. Licious Tjapuha
71. Rev.Kuzatjike
72. Monica Tjizembisa

1 Ignatius N Shixwameni
2 Madala R Nauyoma
3 Herberth S Shixwameni
4 David Mwilima
5 Mestchtilde Ndumba
6 Lucas de Klerk
7 Gideon Sadwere
8 Pankratius Kutenda
9 Marcellus M Mukuve
10 Lena Nakatana
11 Christopher M Ndembere
12 Petronella Steenkamp
13 Maria Kamutali
14 Brendell Marizka
15 Maria Ndjulu
16 Johannes Strauss
17 Eufemia Mwengere Ndumba
18 Marius Goraseb
19 Kassius Mukena
20 Faustinus Wakudumo
21 Sevelinus M Sintungu
22 Fransina Kamina
23 Benedict D Dindo
24 Paulus Thikongo
25 Emmanuel Sitarara
26 Abiatar Iiyela
27 Mukena Chrisentia
28 Pastor Boniface Kawana
29 Martha Daniel
30 Johanna Nkando
31 Ben Wakudumo
32 Leopoldine Kudumo
33 Amelia Andre
34 Rudolf Sipumbu
35 Siremo Alex
36 Annacletha Hamunyela
37 Basillius Hairwa
38 Thelma Kunze
39 Christoph Shinyemba
40 Presina Hamukwaya
41 Florian Haingura
42 Clothilde Shirungu
43 Renate Sinkeva
44 Johannes Shikusho
45 Ndumba L Mungamba
46 Vicent van Wyk
47 Herberth Ndara
48 Johannes Hausiku
49 Alias Ndumba
50 Mannetjie Awaseb
51 Maritz Garagab
52 Kamwanga Winnibald
53 Meiisolf H Hausiku
54 Manga T Moyo
55 Lingwe Theophilie
56 Matheus Katamba
57 Christopher M Muyendekwa
58 Antonio Minga
59 Mathews Wakudumo
60 Visken Mwezi
61 Johannes Lukas de Klerk
62 Napemba Shikukutu
63 Lucas Kasiki Mbangu
64 Cecilia Isaaks
65 Elizabeth Mutengo
66 Royde Simata
67 Emma Jonnas
68 Christine Shihupe
69 Andreas Kanjingwa
70 Paulina Itemba
71 Maulus Kandjimi
72 Nico Kuhanga

1. Katuutire Kaura
2. Phillemon Moongo
3. Johan De Waal
4. McHenry Venaani
5. Ilme Schneider
6. Athanasius Mukoya (Malombo)
7. Pieter Boltman
8. Anna Fredericks
9. Hinamundu K. Tjazapi
10. Katrina W. Benz
11. Brilliant K. Musiwa
12. Willem De Klerk
13. Paul Thataone
14. Reinhilde K. Kudumo
15. Albert Tsoub
16. Martha T. T. Elago
17. Ester Kazongari
18. Loide N. Iipinge
19. Lesly Tjiriange
20. George R. Kisting
21. Nico Smit
22. Daan Holtzhausen
23. Alfons Vaja Zatjirua
24. Freddy M. Waluka
25. Elizabeth De Vos
26. Precious N. Kachana
27. Uahinda D. Ndjiharine
28. Jennefer van den Heever
29. Lucas Tjindandi
30. John Noble
31. Claudius Katjazengi
32. Regina Kuhlmann
33. Anna de Kok
34. Hans Erik Staby
35. Kamba K. Lieppie
36. Sapto Sara
37. John Gaseb
38. Agatus Antanga
39. Daniel Higinus
40. Carol Kotze
41. Gert WU Tjipueja
42. Helmuth Halenke
43. Naomi Hoveka
44. Alex Udigeng
45. Frank Aldridge
46. Kasita Jonna Mburura
47. Frederik Strauss
48. Ursula Brigitte Horases
49. Margret M Mpulila
50. Benson Katjirijova
51. Samuel Maharero
52. Monica Kazondunge
53. Theresia Libereki
54. Cecilia Kamali
55. Julia Nghikufilwa
56. Elise Nanapo
57. Immanuel Auchamub
58. Jennet Eva Plat
59. Jeremia Tuamunika
60. Jesaja Johannes
61. Lucia Muraranganda
62. Albertina Mbozi
63. Marianne O Ndjao
64. Christiaan Ressberg
65. Willem Kambinda
66. Foibe Phillipus
67. Miina Simon
68. Tjinouhona Kandjii
69. Albertina Araes
70. Setson Amunyela
71. Christiaan Jackey
72. Hiskia Mbaha

1. Viljoen, J.J.
2. Schaaf, G.W.
3. Cocklin, J
4. Oosthuizen, P.S.
5. Peters, E
6. Engelbrecht, G.P.
7. Pretorius, A.W.J.
8. Van Der Berg, J.J.
9. Viljoen, W.L.
10. Engelbrecht, P.J.J.
11. Van Rhyn, Prinsloo
12. Blaauw, H.G.
13. Blaauw, Lvs
14. Botha, D.H.
15. Botha, D.J.G.S.
16. Botha, H.D.
17. Brits, A.
18. Coetzee, S.F.
19. Crafford, G.J.
20. De Beer, H.P.
21. Du Plessis, A
22. Du Plessis, M.A.
23. Du Plessis, M.E.
24. Duvenhage C.H.
25. Duvenhage, M.C.
26. Engelbrecht, C.M.
27. Engelbrecht, J.F.
28. Engelbrecht, J.J.
29. Esterhuizen, H.J.
30. Esterhuizen, W.C.
31. Gladis, I.H.
32. Grobbelaar, D.J.
33. Grobbelaar, G.J.E.
34. Grobbelaar, V.
35. Hinterholzer, C.F.
36. Janse Van Rensburg, J.
37. Janse Van Rensburg, M.V.
38. Jooste, F.J.
39. Jooste, I.E.
40. Kok, C.J.
41. Kok, P Van Der Smit
42. Kotze, D.J.
43. Kriel, E.M.
44. Liebenberg, P.A.B.J.
45. Linde, J.S.
46. Louw, C.H.
47. Marais, H.A.
48. Meyer, A.J.
49. Meyer, E.T.
50. Mostert, I
51. Mostert, M.H.
52. Oosthuizen, W
53. Pretorius, T
54. Pretorius, S.M.
55. Pretorius, W.S.
56. Prinsloo, G.D.
57. Slabbert, B.J.
58. Slabbert, P.F.
59. Steyn, C.P.
60. Steyn, P.L.
61. Theron, E
62. Van Der Merwe, D.
63. Van Der Merwe, P.H.
64. Van Der Wath, A
65. Van Der Wath, C.J.S.
66. Van Rhyn, C.M.
67. Vermaak, H.J.W.
68. Vermaak, J.H.G.
69. Vermeulen, O.C.
70. Viljoen, E.M.
71. Weimann, L
72. Weimann, U.A.

1. Hidipo Hamutenya (President)
2. Steve Bezuidenhoudt (Vice President)
3. Jesaya Nyamu (Secretary General)
4. Agnes Limbo (Deputy Secretary General)
5. Anton von Wietersheim
6. Kandy Nehova
7. Peter Naholo
8. Heiko Luckas
9. Rudolph Kamburona
10. Lauraine Weyers
11. Michaela Hübschle
12. Nicanor Ndjoze
13. Sam Hamunyela
14. Jeremiah Nambinga
15. Ndapewa Nghipandulwa
16. Mike Kavekotora
17. Joachim Nicolaas Kruger
18. Martin Heita
19. Beatrice Sandelowski
20. Hans Haraseb
21. Libolly Haufiku
22. Gerson Mutendere
23. Elikan Nghimwene
24. Captain Erasmus Hendjala
25. Kennedy Shekupakela
26. Mirjam Hamutenya
27. Sibuku Malumbano
28. Francis Basson
29. Helena Nengola
30. Sackey Amenya
31. Timo Shikongo
32. Moses Amukoto
33. Judy Meleki
34. Fillemon Kanime
35. Ismael Shailemo
36. Lapaka Weyulu
37. Cornelius Mbangula
38. Priscilla Kambode
39. Ignatius Murorua
40. Kavemunu Veii
41. Hans Mostert
42. Asser Sheuyange
43. Martha Shikalakuti-Immanuel
44. Brunhilde Cornelius
45. Dineinge Sheya
46. Olga Kamuroau
47. Kamunyengo Shilongo
48. Andreas Desmond
49. Magnus Nangombe
50. Tomas Ndiwakalunga
51. Edward Hindjou
52. Shapua Kaukungua
53. Hafeni Nghinamwaami
54. Louis Diergaardt
55. John Lilemba
56. Maleachi Ilonga
57. Penny Ndaitwah
58. Regina Shilongo
59. Christophine Kitto Paulus
60. Vicky Kaapona
61. Penda ‘Guava’ Nangolo
62. Kaffer Trogoth
63. Jahanna Dillu
64. Nathan Kapofi
65. Festus Naholo
66. Ellen Musialela
67. Claudia Namises
68. Nghiningiluandubo Kashume
69. Albert Plaaitjies
70. Salomo Natange
71. Martha Hamalwa
72. Canner Kalimba

1. Justus //Garoëb
2. Simson Tjongarero
3. Michael Bantu Goreseb
4. Dorca Shikongo
5. Matheas Tsaëb
6. Sofia !Nowases
7. Eliphas //Khoaseb
8. Reginaldt Roman
9. Ernestine Harases
10. Rivonia Brandt
11. Gustaphine Tjombe
12. Apols /Hochobeb
13. Naftalie Soroseb
14. Michael Skini
15. Franco !Gomseb
16. Mike Sambi
17. Juletha Murenga
18. Johanna Gaugoas
19. Marius Uwu//khaeb
20. Clerence !Neimab
21. Renathe Namases-!Gaoses
22. Charlotte !Hanabes
23. Pieter Kausiona
24. Nico Somaeb
25. Andreas !Aebeb
26. Naomi Forbes
27. Angelika Gaweses
28. Frans !Aoxamub
29. Veronika Garises
30. Susanna Geno
31. Medusalem !Neib
32. Arnold Kumundu
33. Immanuel Matsuib
34. Melanie //Hoabes
35. Erwin Tsuseb
36. Hillaria Gaweses
37. Angela Sabatha
38. Alex /Uiseb
39. Annalize Touros
40. Marcus /Uxam
41. Fredrieka !Hobaes
42. /Geru B. Geingob
43. Johanna Swartbooi
44. Hester Vicky Haraes
45. Lucky Geiseb
46. Magreth Peter
47. Frans !Kharigub
48. Gabriel !Hobaeb
49. Pamela ≠Goses
50. Hanna !Gaoses
51. Frans Likuwa
52. Simon Kenahama
53. Jan /Awiseb
54. Ursia Nuob
55. Magreth /Khaxas
56. Apius Haraseb
57. Kalista Kausiona
58. Anna Ida Geingos
59. Mascoline Van Rooi
60. Hoamdi !Aosesa
61. Michael Guiseb
62. Piet /Uirab
63. Alexandrine Hendricks
64. Melanie Ganxas
65. Lena //Hoeses
66. Clerence //Khoaseb
67. Theresia Basson
68. Anna Fredricks
69. Magreth Skrywer
70. Ritha Oswald
71. Marlene Waterboer
72. India /Awaras

1. Hage Geingob (Vice-President)
2. Pendukeni Iivula-Ithana (Secretary General)
3. Nangolo Mbumba (Deputy Secretary General)
4. Jerry Ekandjo
5. Utoni Nujoma
6. Alpheus Naruseb
7. Abraham Iyambo
8. Petrina Haingura
9. Richard Nchabi Kamwi
10. Kazenambo Kazenambo
11. Joel Kaapanda
12. Erkki Nghimtina
13. John Mutorwa
14. Nahas Angula
15. Tjekero Tweya
16. Petrus Iilonga
17. Theo-Ben Gurirab
18.Immanuel Ngatjizeko
19. Pohamba Shifeta
20. Elia Kaiyamo
21. Albert Kawana
22. Benhard Esau
23. Doreen Sioka
24. Saara Kuugongelwa-Amadhila (President’s list)
25. Paulus Kapia
26. Charles Namholo (President’s list)
27. Peya Mushelenga
28. Alpheus Muheua (President’s list)
29. Loide Kasingo
30. Priscilla Beukes (President’s list)
31.Erastus Uutoni
32. Billy Mwaningange (President’s list)
33.Marco Hausiku
34. Lucia Witbooi (President’s list)
35. Muharukua Angelika
36. Auguste Xoagus (President’s list)
37. Chief Samuel Ankama
38. Uahekua Herunga (President’s list)
39. Rosalia Nghidinwa
40. Willem Isaack (President’s list)
41. Nickey Iyambo
42. Sylvia Makgone (President’s list)
43. David Namwandi
44. Piet van der Walt
45. Lempy Lucas
46. Isak Katali
47. Tommy Nambahu
48. Elifas Dingara
49.Festus Ueitele
50. Juliet Kavetuna
51. Moses Amweelo
52. Evelyn Nawases-Taeyele
53. Alexia Manombe-Ncube
54. Ben Amathila
55. Netumbo Nandi-Ndaitwah
56. Lucia Basson
57.Raphael Dinyando
58. Royal /Ui /O /Oo
59. Teopolina Mushelenge
60.Otto Ipinge
61. Becky Ndjoze-Ojo
62. Sylvia Kandanga-Sheetekela
63. Marlene Mungunda
64. Korbian Viscaya Amutenya
65. Victor Simunja
66. David Namalenga
67. Willem Konjore
68. Sussy Gideon
69. Paul Smith
70. Helmut Angula
71. Ida Hoffman
72. Hansina Christiaan

© 2017 Election Watch

Election Watch is a project of the Institute for Public Policy Research in Windhoek, Namibia. Election Watch is funded by the European Union and the Canadian Fund for Local Initiatives.